You are here

Samuel Macinnes

Samuel Macinnes

Samuel (1873-1960) was a son of Finlay Macinnes and Christina Macmillan, 8 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1903, he married Christina Macarthur, 2 Cromore. Samuel and Christina settled at 1 Kershader and they had six children.

The Croft at 1 Kershader was passed to Samuel from his Uncle John.

Title: Samuel Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Somhairle Fhionnghlaidh
Date of Birth: 19-10-1873
Date of Death: 09-02-1960
Date of Marriage: 1903
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 205
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1816