You are here

Murdo Macinnes

Murdo Macinnes

Murdo (born 1875) was a son of Finlay Macinnes and Christina Macmillan,  8 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1919, he married Catherine Ann Mackay, 42 Gravir. Murdo and Catherine Ann  settled at 8 Gravir.

According to the valuation rolls he was tenant in 1913 and 1931 and tenant-occupier in 1940 and 1946.

 

Title: Murdo Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 22-12-1875
Date of Marriage: 1919
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 206
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1818