You are here

Christina Ann Macinnes

Christina Ann Macinnes

Christina Ann (1879-1964) was a daughter of Finlay Macinnes and Christina Macmillan,  8 Gravir.

At Blythwsood, Glasgow, in 1906, she married Hector Mackinnon of 7 Cromore.  Christina Ann and Hector settled in Glasgow and they had at least two children.

 

Title: Christina Ann Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 1879
Date of Death: 1964
Date of Marriage: 1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 207
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1820