You are here

Robert Macdonald

Robert Macdonald

Robert Macdonald (born 1844), was a son of Donald Macdonald and Mary Macdonald, 12 Keose.

After his involvement in the battle at Wick, Donald joined the Merchant Navy. He was drowned, at an unknown date, in the Thames Estuary in London.

 

Title: Robert Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob Dhomhnuill Bhain
Date of Birth: 18-02-1844
Occupation: Sailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 774
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 18347