You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman (c1804-1884) was a son of Donald Macdonald and Margaret Macdonald from Tobson.

He was married to Catherine Macdonald; they settled at 13 Tobson where they raised four children.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Dholligan
Date of Birth: 1804
Date of Death: 28-02-1884
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 256
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18367