You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine (c1804-1896) married Norman Macdonald and settled at 13 Tobson where they raised four children.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1804
Date of Death: 02-05-1896
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 255
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18371