You are here

Margaret Martin

Margaret Martin

Margaret was married twice; she had one son from her first marriage to Murdo Macaulay and nine children from her marriage to Norman Macdonald. They lived at 9 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Margaret Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Margaret Macaulay
Date of Birth: 14-12-1855
Date of Marriage: 16-02-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 324
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1839