You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John Macdonald (1908-1981), son of Colin Macdonald and Mary Ferguson, 12 Keose was residing at 4 Marchmont Terrace, Glasgow when he married Annabella Macleod who had connections with 11b Habost, Lochs. John worked on the railways and they lived in Glasgow.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Chuilidh
Date of Birth: 22-07-1908
Date of Death: 21-11-1981
Date of Marriage: 17-03-1948
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 796
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 18420