You are here

Rachael Mackenzie

Rachael Mackenzie

Rachael (1839-1924) lived with her parents John Mackenzie and Isabella Macaulay at what is now 5 Croir. In  1865 Rachael married Angus Macdonald of Croir, and when Hacklete was re-settled in 1880, the couple and their seven children moved to No 7 Hacklete.

 

Title: Rachael Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Raonailt a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1839
Date of Death: 11-01-1924
Date of Marriage: 02-02-1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1132
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18445