You are here

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison, daughter of Angus Morrison and Peggy Maclean, Kneep, married Donald Macritchie from 7 Aird Uig and settled at his family home.

 

Title: Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Ruadh; Anna Aonghais Tharmoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 25-01-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 496
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 18475