You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald "Dol" was born at 1 Tobson in 1863. He married Rachael Maclennan "Raonailt Chiorstag" in 1897; settled at 10 Tobson and raised six children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dol; Domhnall Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 13-08-1863
Date of Marriage: 07-04-1897
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1142
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18569