You are here

Evander Maciver

Evander Maciver

Evander, son of Norman Maciver and Peggy Macdonald from Pabbay Mhor, was married to Henrietta Campbell, Enaclete. After marriage they lived in Reef where they had seven children - another two children were born after they relocated to Deanston. The family emigrated to Quebec in 1855, settling in Whitton.

 

Title: Evander Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iver Maciver
Date of Birth: 1809
Date of Death: 1892
Date of Marriage: 04-03-1831
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1027
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 18679