You are here

Donald Matheson

Donald Matheson

Donald (born 1860) was a son of Malcolm Matheson and his second wife, Mary Macdonald, 22 Valtos and later 10 Reef. He married Ann Macleod, Aird Uig. They had six children.

 

Title: Donald Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Madson
Date of Birth: 15-12-1860
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 335
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 18830