You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born c1787, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Mackay from Croir. He married Mary Maclennan and had eight children.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Thaillear
Date of Birth: 1787
Date of Death: 19-05-1877
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 998
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1888