You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Kate was a daughter of Donald Macdonald of little Bernera and Ann Maclennan from Reef. She married Norman Macdonald from 5 Breaclete and had a family of eight, the first child dying in infancy.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1805
Date of Death: 29-10-1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1390
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18972