You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald (1888-1957), son of John Macdonald and Mary Mackenzie, 15 Keose, married Dolina Macleod, 6 Luerbost and lived at 13 Keose.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mairi Choinnich
Date of Birth: 22-11-1888
Date of Death: 11-05-1957
Date of Marriage: 13-12-1923
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 845
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 19021