You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, "Ceitag 'an Dhomhnallaich", was born c1856, a daughter of John and Catherine at Tigh a Chaolais, she never married and moved to Carloway to live with her sister Mary Ann.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitag Iain Dhomhnallaich
Date of Birth: 1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1393
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19134