You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander, son of Malcolm and Mary Macleod, 3 Garyvard married Ann Macleod, Swordale in 1842. They lived at 4 Garyvard.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Chalum Buachaill
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Death: 07-06-1860
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1842
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2783
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 19267