You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald from Lochganvich was married to Effie Macleod. In 1851 Donald and his wife were living with their daughter Ann in Kneep, but at the time of their death they were both residing in Tobson.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall mac Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1760
Date of Death: 26-03-1856
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1453
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19364