You are here

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella Macdonald

Annabella was the eldest child of Malcolm and Annabella Macdonald of Thule House, Tobson. She married a neighbour, Murdo Macdonald and they had four children before he died, aged just forty one years, leaving Annabella to bring up their children on her own.

Title: Annabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal an Tobha
Date of Birth: 01-10-1839
Date of Death: 1940
Date of Marriage: 21-12-1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1457
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19419