You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo was brought up where 16 Tobson is today. He married Annabella Macdonald who lived at 18 Tobson and settled there. He died in 1871 aged forty one years.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 13-03-1830
Date of Death: 05-11-1871
Date of Marriage: 21-12-1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1458
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19426