You are here

Catherine Ann Mackay

Catherine Ann Mackay

Catherine Ann (1883-1967) was a daughter of Malcolm Mackay and Isabella Kennedy, 42 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1919, she married Murdo Macinnes, 8 Gravir. Catherine Ann and Murdo settled at 8 Gravir.

Title: Catherine Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann
Date of Birth: 1883
Date of Death: 1967
Date of Marriage: 1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 221
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1943