You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born 1808, was the son of Donald and Margaret Smith and lived at 7 Breaclete. He was married to Christina Maclean from Lochganvich and raised eight children.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1808
Date of Death: 24-11-1866
Date of Marriage: 29-01-1841
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1280
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19482