You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald was a son of Murdo and Annabella from 18 Tobson. He married Mary Macdonald from 24 Valasay and they had three children, one dying in infancy. Donald died in 1886 aged 43 years.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh; Domhnall Mhurchaidh Chaluim
Date of Birth: August 1842
Date of Death: 04-07-1886
Date of Marriage: 25-12-1879
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1459
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19547