You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod (1771), was born in Enaclete and was married to Malcolm Macarthur who resided in Vuia Mhor. They had four children Henny, Marion (?), Kirsty and Donald.

It seems the family changed their name to Campbell.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ann Macarthur
Date of Birth: 1771
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1022
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 19623