You are here

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael was born at 18 Tobson to John and Ann nee Maciver. When she was in her early teens the family moved to 14 Hacklete. She lived in Stornoway after her marriage to William MacDairmid until work commitments compelled them to move to Glasgow with their two sons.

Title: Rachael Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Raonailt Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 17-09-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1506
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19643