You are here

Effie Macdonald

Effie Macdonald

Effie, born in 1903, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Maciver from 18 Tobson. Just before the First World War, the family moved to 14 Hacklete and were there until they relocated to Glasgow in the early 1930s.

 

Title: Effie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 16-06-1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1507
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19649