You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo was the only son of John and Ann nee Maciver who moved from 18 Tobson to 14 Hacklete just before World War One. In the early 1930s the family moved to Glasgow. Murdo was unmarried

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 18-12-1912
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1511
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19665