You are here

Molina Macdonald

Molina Macdonald

Molina would have been a baby when her family moved from Tobson to 14 Hacklete. She was born in Tobson but attended primary school from Hacklete. The family moved again in the early 1930s to Glasgow where Molina met and married her husband Norman Fraser. There was no issue from this marriage.

Title: Molina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mollag Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 25-09-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1512
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19669