You are here

Marion Macaulay

Marion Macaulay

Marion, born in 1866, was a daughter of Aulay and Marion Macaulay from Croir who moved to 11 Hacklete in 1880. She married Malcolm Maciver from 3 Breaclete and they had five of a family.

Title: Marion Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 25-06-1866
Date of Death: 05-12-1946
Date of Marriage: 16-08-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1478
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19676