You are here

George Macaulay

George Macaulay

George, a fisherman who lived in Croir, was a son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald. He married a neighbour Catherine Mackenzie and had five children.

 

Title: George Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras Aonghais Sheorais; Seoras Mor
Date of Birth: 1791
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1485
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19801