You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, a daughter of Angus and Rachael nee Maciver 4 Tobson, married Norman "Soss" Macdonald and settled at 16b Tobson where they raised eleven of a family.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 05-10-1836
Date of Death: 20-04-1911
Date of Marriage: 31-10-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 338
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20041