You are here

Jane Macaulay

Jane Macaulay

Jane, born c 1841, was an unmarried daughter of Murdo and Marion nee Macdonald from 19 Tobson. She died aged 22 years from measles.

 

Title: Jane Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sine Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1841
Date of Death: 11-02-1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1566
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20058