You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo was the eldest child of Norman and Catherine nee Maclean from 19 Tobson. In 1892 the family moved to 3 Lundale; Murdo, who was unmarried, emigrated.

 

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid Bhain
Date of Birth: 31-10-1878
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1571
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20168