You are here

Jane Macaulay

Jane Macaulay

This was the second Jane in the family; the first having died in infancy. She was a daughter of Norman and Catherine nee Maclean who moved from 19 Tobson to 3 Lundale in 1892. She was married with issue and emigrated to Canada.

 

Title: Jane Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sine Thormoid Bhain
Date of Birth: 11-01-1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1573
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20178