You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1912, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Mackenzie who moved from 20 Hacklete to 3 Earshader. He married Chirsty Effie and settled at Heatherhill in Barvas where they raised one daughter.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Duinn
Date of Birth: 31-12-1912
Date of Death: June 2001
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1009
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2021