You are here

Angus Macaulay

Angus Macaulay

Angus was the first child in this family born in Lundale and the third son of Norman and Catherine nee Maclean to die in World War One. He served with the 1st Seaforths and was killed in action in Mesopotamia.

Title: Angus Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Bhain
Date of Birth: 11-11-1894
Occupation: Soldier
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1578
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20240