You are here

Annie Macaulay

Annie Macaulay

Annie, born in Lundale in 1897, was a daughter of Norman and Catherine nee Maclean. She married John Mackay from Callanish and settled there with their son.

Title: Annie Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Thormoid Bhain
Date of Birth: 25-04-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1579
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20253