You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm, born c 1900, was the youngest son of Norman and Catherine nee Maclean from 3 Lundale. The stonework on the house at 3 Lundale testifies to his ability as a stonemason. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Thormoid Bhain
Date of Birth: 1900
Occupation: Stonemason
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1582
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20259