You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1808 in Tobson, was a son of Donald and Mary Macleod. The family lived at, what is today, 20 Tobson.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1808
Date of Death: 10-06-1891
Date of Marriage: 10-10-1844
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1152
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20294