You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald from 20 Tobson, was married to Mary nee Macleod, also Tobson. He is buried in Little Bernera.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1761
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1583
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20320