You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, a son of Donald and Henrietta nee Macleod, was born in Tobson in 1830. He married Margaret Macleod from Reef and settled at 15 Tobson.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhomhnaill an Tobha
Date of Birth: 10-02-1830
Date of Death: 13-01-1905
Date of Marriage: 20-02-1862
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1165
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20377