You are here

Katie Bell Macdonald

Katie Bell Macdonald

Katy Bell, born in 1917, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Mackenzie from 3 Earshader. She settled in Barvas after her marriage and had one child. When her husband died she moved to Glasgow with her daughter.

Title: Katie Bell Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitidh Bell Aonghais Duinn
Date of Birth: 01-03-1917
Date of Death: May 2006
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1016
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2043