You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1859, was a daughter of John "Iain Mor" and Catherine Macdonald from 6 Tobson. After marriage to Norman Macdonald from 20 Tobson, she settled at No 7.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Mhor
Date of Birth: 02-09-1859
Date of Death: 11-12-1918
Date of Marriage: 29-12-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1592
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20449