You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John Macdonald (1890-), son of John Macdonald and Mary Mackenzie, 15 Keose emigrated to South America in 1911. He was twice married.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mairi Choinnich
Date of Birth: 31-08-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3469
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 20453