You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1854, was a daughter of Angus and Mary Macdonald from 20 Tobson. She married Angus Macdonald from 13 Tobson and had twelve of a family, one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 30-01-1921
Date of Marriage: 04-03-1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1593
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20491