You are here

Malcolm John Mackay

Malcolm John Mackay

Malcolm John Mackay (1926-1990), son of Angus Mackay and Jessie Bell Mackenzie from Gravir, married Catherine Chisholm in Aberdeen in 1974 and resided at Dyke Cottage, Keose. Malcolm was a Sergeant in the Royal Artillery from 1947 to 1970.

Title: Malcolm John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum John Aonghais Chalum
Date of Birth: 25-07-1926
Date of Death: 22-08-1990
Date of Marriage: 18-12-1974
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3480
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 20559