You are here

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty, born c1834, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Maciver from 6 Tobson. She remained on that croft after her marriage to Angus Mackenzie from Croir. They had six of a family, one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Chirsty Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 07-11-1923
Date of Marriage: 08-02-1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1608
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20655