You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus, born c1832, was a son of John and Isabella nee Macaulay from Croir. He married Chirsty Macdonald from 6 Tobson and settled there.

 

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 13-07-1907
Date of Marriage: 08-02-1859
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1609
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20664