You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, baptised in 1828, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Maciver, from 6 Tobson.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 13-08-1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1607
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20676